ARE YOU READY FOR THE CLASH?

BUY YOUR TICKETS ONLINE!

TICKET SALES

Guinness PRO14 R6 Team Sheets

Posted on Thursday, 08 Nov 2019

Guinness PRO14 R6 Team Sheets
All teams have now been names for Round 6 of the Guinness PRO14.

The team sheets for all seven games, as well as match official appointmnets and broadcast times, are listed below.

Friday,   November 8 

Edinburgh Rugby v   Dragons – KO 19:35
BT Murrayfield,   Edinburgh
Referee:   George Clancy (IRFU, 118th Championship Appearance)
AR1:   Ian Kenny (SRU),AR2:   Graeme Ormiston (SRU),
TMO:   Colin Stanley (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 2, Premier Sports 1,DAZN, PRO14.tv

Edinburgh: Blair   Kinghorn, Eroni Sau, Mark Bennett, Matt Scott, Duhan van der Merwe,Simon   Hickey, Henry Pyrgos (CAPT); Pierre Schoeman, Mike Willemse, Pietro   Ceccarelli, Lewis Carmichael, Ben Toolis, John Barclay, Luke Crosbie, Magnus   Bradbury.

Replacements:   Cameron Fenton, Rory Sutherland, Simon Berghan, Grant Gilchrist, Jamie   Ritchie, Charlie Shiel, Jaco van der Walt, George Taylor.

Dragons: Jordan Williams, Owen Jenkins, Adam Warren, Jack Dixon, Ashton   Hewitt, Sam Davies, Rhodri Williams (CAPT); Brok Harris, Richard Hibbard,   Leon Brown, Joe Davies, Matthew Screech, Huw Taylor, Taine Basham, Harrison   Keddie.

Replacements: Ellis   Shipp, Josh Reynolds, Lloyd Fairbrother, Max Williams, James Benjamin, Luke   Baldwin, Arwel Robson, Tyler Morgan.

Connacht   Rugby v Leinster Rugby – KO 19:35
The Sportsground,   Galway
Referee:   Sean Gallagher (IRFU, 17th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Johnny   Erskine (IRFU), AR2: Mark Patton (IRFU)
TMO:   Leo Colgan (IRFU)    
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sport 2, SuperSport 1 DAZN, PRO14.tv

Connacht:   Darragh Leader, Niyi Adeolokun, Tom Farrell, Peter Robb, Stephen Fitzgerald,   Jack Carty, Caolin Blade; Denis Buckley, Tom McCartney, Finlay Bealham,   Cillian Gallagher, Joe Maksymiw, Eoghan Masterson, Jarrad Butler (CAPT), Paul   Boyle.

Replacements: 
Dave Heffernan, Matthew Burke, Dominic   Robertson-McCoy, Sean O’Brien, Colby Fainga’a, Kieran Marmion, Bundee Aki,   Kyle Godwin.

Leinster:   Hugo Keenan, Adam Byrne, Robbie Henshaw,Joe Tomane, James Lowe, Ross Byrne,   Luke McGrath; Cian Healy, Rónan Kelleher, Andrew Porter, Devin Toner, Scott   Fardy, Josh Murphy, Will Connors, Max Deegan.

Replacements: James Tracy, Ed Byrne, Michael   Bent, Ross Molony, Rhys Ruddock, Jamison, Gibson-Park, Ciarán Frawley, Rob   Kearney.


Saturday, November 9
Zebre   Rugby Club v Glasgow Warriors – KO 15:00 (UK) / 16:00 (ITA)
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Referee: Ian Davies (WRU, 78th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Marius Mitrea (FIR), AR2: Kelvin Short (WRU)
TMO: Wayne Davies (WRU)
Live on eir Sport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Zebre Rugby Club: Michelangelo Biondelli, Charlie Walker, James Elliott, Enrico Lucchin, Mattia Bellini, Carlo Canna, Joshua Renton;Andrea Lovotti, Luca Bigi, Alexandru Tarus, Mick Kearney, Ian Nagle (CAPT), Giovanni Licata, Johan Meyer, David Sisi

Replacements: Marco Manfredi, Danilo Fischetti, Giosuè Zilocchi, Leonard Krumov, Renato Giammarioli, Marcello Violi, Tommaso Boni, Pierre Bruno

Glasgow Warriors:Tommy Seymour, Ratu Tagive, Kyle Steyn, Sam Johnson, DTH van der Merwe, Adam Hastings, George Horne; Oli Kebble, Fraser Brown, Zander Fagerson, Tim Swinson, Scott Cummings, Ryan Wilson (CAPT), Chris Fusaro, Matt Fagerson.

Replacements: George Turner, Alex Allan, D'arcy Rae, Kiran McDonald, Tom Gordon, Nick Frisby, Ruaridh Jackson, Huw Jones.

Ospreys v Isuzu Sothern Kings – KO 15:00 (UK) / 16:00 (SA)
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 4th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Ben Whitehouse (WRU) AR2: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR)
TMO: Alan Falzone (FIR)
Live on SuperSport 1, Premier Sports 2,
DAZN, PRO14.tv
Deferred: Monday 22:05 S4C

Ospreys: 
Cai Evans, Hanno Dirksen, Tiaan Thomas-Wheeler, Scott Williams, Lesley Klim, Luke Price, Shaun Venter; Rhodri Jones, Scott Otten, Tom Botha, Marvin Orie, Lloyd Ashley, Dan Lydiate (CAPT), Olly Cracknell, Morgan Morris.

Replacements: Sam Parry, Gareth Thomas, Ma’afu Fia, Guido Volpi, Sam Cross, Matthew Aubrey, James Hook, Tom Williams.

Isuzu Southern Kings: Josh Allderman, JT Jackson, Josiah Twum-Boafo, Howard Mnisi (CAPT), Erich Cronje, Christopher Hollis, Scott van Breda; Juan Schoeman, Jacques du Toit, Pieter Scholtz, Jerry Sexton, Bobby de Wee, Tienie Burger (VC), Thembelani Bholi, Elrigh Louw.

Replacements: Alandre van Rooyen, Xandre Vos, Lupumlo Mguca, Aston Fortuin, Ruaan Lerm, Sarel Pretorius, Siya Masuku, S’bura Sithole.

Cardiff Blues v Toyota Cheetahs – KO 17:15 (UK) / 19:15 (SA)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Referee: Ben Blain (SRU, 4th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Mike Adamson (SRU), AR2: Fin Brown (SRU)
TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)
Live on eir Sport 2, Premier Sports 1, Supersport 1, S4C, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Cardiff Blues: Matthew Morgan, Harri Millard, Rey Lee-Lo, Jarrod Evans, Aled Summerhill, Jason Tovey, Lloyd Williams (CAPT); Corey Domachowski, Liam Belcher, Scott Andrews, Josh Turnbull, Seb Davies, Shane Lewis-Hughes, Will Boyde, Nick Williams.

Replacements: Kirby Myhill, Brad Thyer, Keiron Assiratti, Macauley Cook, Alun Lawrence, Lewis Jones, Willis Halaholo, Jason Harries.

Toyota Cheethas:Rhyno Smith, Clayton Blommetjies, William Small-Smith, Benhard Janse van Rensburg, Anthony Volmink, Tian Schoeman, Ruan Pienaar (CAPT); Luan de Bruin, Joseph Dweba, Aranos Coetzee, Sintu Manjezi, Walt Steenkamp, Gerhard Olivier, Junior Pokomela, Jasper Wiese.

Replacements: Wilmar Arnoldi, Boan Venter, Erich de Jager, JP du Preez, Sias Koen, Tian Meyer, George Whitehead, Louis Fouche.
 

Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby – KO 17:15
Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 28th Championship Appearance)
AR1: Rob O’Sullivan (IRFU) AR2: Paul Haycock (IRFU)
TMO: Simon McDowell (IRFU)
Live on eir Sport 1, Premier Sport 2, DAZN, PRO14.tv

Munster: Mike Haley; Andrew Conway, Chris Farrell, Rory Scannell, Liam Coombes; JJ Hanrahan, Alby Mathewson; James Cronin, Niall Scannell, John Ryan; Jean Kleyn, Billy Holland; Peter O’Mahony (CAPT), Chris Cloete, CJ Stander.

Replacements: Jeremy Loughman, Kevin O’Byrne, Stephen Archer, Fineen Wycherley, Jack O’Donoghue, Conor Murray, Tyler Bleyendaal, Arno Botha.

Ulster: Matt Faddes, Rob Lyttle, Luke Marshall, Stuart McCloskey, Jacob Stockdale, Angus Curtis, John Cooney; Jack McGrath, Rob Herring (CAPT), Marty Moore, Alan O’Connor, Sam Carter, Sean Reidy, Jordi Murphy, Nick Timoney.

Replacements: Adam McBurney, Eric O’Sullivan, Tom O’Toole, Kieran Treadwell, Matthew Rea, David Shanahan, Bill Johnston, Robert Baloucoune.

Scarlets v Benetton – KO 19:35 (UK) / 20:35 (ITA)
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU, 47th Championship Appearance) 
AR1: Dan Jones (WRU) AR2: Stuart Gaffikin (IRFU)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)
Live on eir sport 2, Premier Sports 1, SuperSport 1 DAZN, PRO14.tv
Deferred: Sunday 15:40 S4C

Scarlets: Johnny McNicholl, Corey Baldwin, Steff Hughes (CAPT), Paul Asquith, Steff Evans, Dan Jones, Kieran Hardy; Phil Price, Taylor Davies, Samson Lee, Lewis Rawlins, Steve Cummins, Ed Kennedy, Josh Macleod, Blade Thomson.

Replacements: 
Marc Jones, Rob Evans, Werner Kruger, Juandre Kruger, Uzair Cassiem, Dane Blacker, Ryan Lamb, Kieron Fonotia.

Benetton: Jayden Hayward, Angelo Esposito, Ignacio Brex, Tommaso Benvenuti, Monty Ioane, Tommaso Allan, Tito Tebaldi; Nicola Quaglio, Hame Faiva, Marco Riccioni, Irné Herbst, Federico Ruzza, Sebastian Negri, Abraham Steyn, Nasi Manu.

Replacements: Engjel Makelara, Cherif Traore, Tiziano Pasquali, Niccolò Cannone, Dean Budd, Giovanni Pettinelli, Dewaldt Duvenage, Antonio Rizzi.



Share this article: